Workshop Catalog Archives: 1975–1979

 

1975

Artists-in-Residence

Collins, Thom
Strong, David

 

Faculty

Ceramics
Soldner, Paul

Drawing & Painting
Davis, Ki
Sharon, Kathy

Wagner, Gordon

Fabrics
Barrett, Clotilde
Fox, Sandi

Krummerlein, Janet
Vanian, Maxine

Sculpture
Diffenbaugh, Carolyn
Ohnmacht, Michael
Wittenberg, John

T'ai Chi Ch'uan
Wagner, Viginia

Woodworking
Maloof, Sam


1976

FACULTY

Ceramics
Cornelius, Philip
Gronborg, Erik
James, Esta

Fibers
Barrett, Clotilde
Bringle, Edwina
Sekimachi, Kay

Metal
Oda, Masyuki
Sartor, Mary
Solberg, Ramona

Sculpture
Cave, Leonard
Diffenbaugh, Carolyn
Driskell, Lucile

Special Sessions
Fox, Sandi
Parker, Ray
Young, David Russell
Zornes, Milford

Special Workshops
Bayer, Herbert
Bohn, David
Haas, Ernst
Ross, Alan
Stermer, Dugald

Woodworking
Carpenter, Art
Maloof, Sam
Nyquist, John


1977

Faculty

Ceramics
Davidson, Kay Mura
Olsen, Frederick
Rhodes, Daniel
Turner, Robert

Fibers
Barrett, Clotilde
Knodel, Gerhardt G.
Leland, Mary Jane
Someroski, Mel

Mixed Media 2 Dimensions
Davidson, Russell
Ikegawa, Shiro
Post, George
Siuling, Wong

Mixed Media 3 Dimensions
Diffenbaugh, Carolyn
Krainis-James, Esta

Special Sessions
Castle, Wendell
Haas, Ernst
Maloof, Sam
Young, David Russell

Woodworking
Maloof, Sam
Weed, Walker


1978

Faculty

Ceramics
Bringle, Cynthia
Kwong, Hui Ka
Rhodes, Daniel

Fibers
Colby, Sas
Grossen, Francoise
Someroski, Mel
Sterrenburg, Joan
Waller, Irene

Mini-Courses
Boutwell, Jim
Destiny, Diane
Diffenbaugh, Carolyn
Hubbard, Tom
Johnson, Cecile
Solomon, Barbara

Photography
Krieger, Hal
Hubbard, Tom

Printmaking
Cline, Clinton
Edmondson, Leonard
Ikegawa, Shiro

Special Sessions
Castle, Wendell
Haas, Ernst
Maloof, Sam
Young, David Russell

Woodworking
Carpenter, Art
Maloof, Slimen
Osgood, Jere


1979

Faculty

Ceramics
Davidson, Kay Mura
Duckworth, Ruth
Elisha, Suki
Simon, Sandra
Simon, Michael
Strong, David
Turner, Robert

Fibers
Bliss, Anne
Grace, Barbara
Grayson, Persus
Jacobs, Ferne
Leland, Mary Jane
Znamierowski, Nel

Mini-Courses
Boutwell, Jim
Destiny, Diane
Diffenbaugh, Carolyn
Hubbard, Tom
Johnson, Cecile
Solomon, Barbara

Painting
Hopkins, Phyllis
Chen, Ande Lau

Photography
Haas, Ernst
Kreiger, Hal
Schuman, Marc
Kelly, John

Printmaking
Cline, Clinton
Davidson, Russell
Grayson, Maurice L.
Lasansky, Mauricio
Solomon, Barbara
Talleur, John

Sculpture
Diffenbaugh, Carolyn

Stained Glass
Fasanaro, Mary

Stitchery Collage
Colby, Sas

Woodworking
Albinson, Don
Krimmel, Max
Morse, Alexander B.
Nyquist, John
Pinney, Richard