Workshop Catalog Archives: 1990–1999

 

1990

 

STAFF

Miller, Brad — Director
Baker, James — Program Director of Photography
Casebeer, Doug — Program Director of Ceramics
Korn, Peter — Program Director of Woodworking & Furniture Design
Clark, Courtney — Receptionist
Corsell, Carol — Registrar
Dixon, Laura — Advertising, Public Relations, Publications
McCabe, Jody — Fundraising
O’Connor, Christie — Office Manager
Ogden, Claudia — Controller 

 

FACULTY

Ceramics
Babu, Victor
Bertoni, Chris
Casebeer, Doug
Chabot, Aurore
Gill, John
Gill, Andrea
Gustin, Chris
Leon, A
Moonelis, Judy
Nagle, Ron
Notkin, Richard
Pinnell, Pete
Price, Ken
Roloff, John
Saxe, Adrian
Soldner, Paul
Turner, Robert
Walden, Bill

Children’s Workshops
Anderson, Chris
Booth, Sarah
Cummings, Terri
Davis, Christie
Jones, Deb
Pletts, Sarah
Siegel, Evelyn
Voris, Becky

Interdisciplinary & Critical Studies
Allison, David
Colby, Sas
Green, Joanne
Kyle, Hedi
Perreault, John
Raven, Arlene

Painting
Connelly, Arch
Forsman, Chuck
Hammond, Harmony
Lundy, Antis
Mansell, Gordon
Surls, James

Photography
Allard, William Albert
Allison, David
Bones, Jim
Bruemmer, Fred
Bryant, Richard
Bryant, Lynne
Burns, Marsha
Clark, Larry
Connor, Linda
Degenivieve, Barbara 
Grundberg, Andy
Hosoe, Eikoh
Klett, Mark
Maisel, Jay
Mann, Sally
Millman, Robert
Natal, Judy
O'neill, Michael
Richards, Eugene
Scully, Julia
Sexton, John
Stanley, Helen
Stevens, Craig
Streetman, Evon
Thompson, Dennis
Webb, Alex

Woodworking/Furniture Design
Barefoot, Jim
Duccio, Robert
Driscoll, Ellen
Emmons, Michael
Hall, Nora
Kopf, Silas
Korn, Peter
Krenov, James
Loe, Kathleen
Mastalir, Harv
Maloof, Sam
Proctor, Stephen
Rogowski, Gary


1991

 

Staff

Miller, Brad — Director
Baker, James — Program Director of Photography
Casebeer, Doug — Program Director of Ceramics
Casebeer, Susan — Program Director of Children’s Workshops, Grounds
Korn, Peter — Program Director of Woodworking & Furniture Design
Dixon, Laura — Advertising, Public Relations, Publications
Farver, Suzanne — Director of Public Affairs
Lloyd, John — Maintenance
Jones, Leslie — Registrar
McCabe, Jody — Fundraising
O’Connor, Christie — Office Manager
Ogden, Claudia — Controller
Shatz, Sallie — Front Office 

Faculty

Ceramics
Arbuckle, Linda
Babu, Victor
Bertoni, Chris
Casebeer, Doug
Dominquez, Eddie
Eastman, Rico
Federighi, Christine
Ferguson, Ken
Hammond, Harmony
Higby, Wayne
Joseph, Bennion
McKinnell, Nan & Jim
Notkin, Richard
Pickering, Richard
Price, Ken
Shaner, David
Solder, Paul
Staley, Chris
Timock, George
Walden, Bill

Children’s Workshops
Anderson, Chris
Booth, Teresa
Carpenter, Kim
Cummins, Terri
Davis, Christie
Favour, Mollie
Olson, Mary
Ondrizek, Gerri
Pletts, Sarah
Siegel, Evelyn

Interdisciplinary & Critical Studies 
Colby, Sas
Damon, Betsy
Gablik, Suzi
Grant, Susan
Lacy, Suzanne
Raven, Arlene
Roberts, Holly

Painting
Berry, Tim
Ferrer, Rafael
Kushner, Robert
Loe, Kathleen
Lundy, Anstis
Smith, Alexis
West, Jerry

Photography
Allard, William Albert
Benson, Richard
Bones, Jim
Carabasi, Thomas
Dater, Judy
Fish, Alida
Friedlander, Lee
Gibson, Ralph
Griffths Belt, Annie
Heinecken, Robert
Hiser, David
Hyde, Philip
Jensen, Mark
Ketchum, Robert Glenn
Klett, Mark
Lyons, Nathan
Maisel, Jay
Millman, Robert
Neimanas, Joyce
Roberts, Holly
Rubenstein, Meridel
Sexton, John
Stevens, Craig
Streetman, Evon
Thompson, Dennis
Uelsmann, Jerry

Woodworking & Furniture Design
Barefoor, Jim
Defuccio, Robert
Emmons, Michael
Flexner, Bob
Fredell, Gail
Hall, Nora
Korn, Peter
Loe, Kathleen
Maloof, Sam
Mastalir, Harv
Moser, Thomas
Peters, Alan
Proctor, Stephen
Robinson, Monroe
Watts, Simon


1992

 

Staff

Miller, Brad — Director
Baker, James — Program Director of Photography
Casebeer, Doug — Program Director of Ceramics
Casebeer, Susan — Program Director of Children’s Workshops, Grounds
Korn, Peter — Program Director of Woodworking & Furniture Design 
Farver, Suzanne — Director of Public Affairs
Hentze, Leslie Jones — Fundraising
Hoffman, Holly — Office Manager
Match, Debbie — Front Office
O’Connor, Christie — Advertising, Public Relations, Publications
Ogden, Claudia — Controller
Pazar, Kelly — Registrar, Student Services 

FACULTY

Artist’s Studies
Allison, David
Christenberry, William
Degenevieve, Barbara
Durant, Mark Alice
Kamph, Jamie
King, Susan
Knauss, Lewis
Perreault, John
Raven, Arlene

Ceramics
Autio, Rudy
Bringle, Cynthia
Casebeer, Doug
Cartwright, Virginia
Christianson, Linda
Currier, Anne
Dominquez, Eddie
Federighi, Christine
Harrison, Robert
Hepburn, Tony
Johnson, Randy
Lawton, James
Meyers, Ron
Nagle, Ron
Oestreich, Jeff
Parzybok, Steve
Pinnell, Pete
Price, Ken
Solder, Paul
Tepper, Irv
Underhill, Bill
Walden, Bill

Children’s Workshops
Anderson, Chris
Booth, Teresa
Cummins, Terri
Eder, Carol
Olson, Mary
Ondrizek, Gerri
Petley, Kate
Pletts, Sarah
Porter, Dave
Siegel, Evelyn
Smyer, Mary

Painting & Drawing
Berry, Tim
Christenberry, William
Davis, Brad
Garabedian, Charles
Italo, Scanga
Juarez, Roberto
Lundy, Anstis
Miller, Melissa
Provisor, Janis
Schneider, Ursula
Torreano, John

Photography
Baker, James
Bones, Jim
Bridges, Marilyn
Burns, Marsha
Connor, Linda
Fellman, Sandi
Girvin, Linda
Gohlke, Frank
Grant, Susan Kae
Griffths Belt, Annie
Harbutt, Charles
Hiser, David
Hosoe, Eikoh
Hursley, Timothy
Klett, Mark
Maisel, Jay
Millman, Robert
Parker, Olivia
Schaafsma, Polly
Sexton, John
Snyder, Laurie
Stevens, Craig
Swanson, Mary Virginia
Thompson, Dennis
Wood, John

Woodworking & Furniture Design
Barefoor, Jim
Emmons, Michael
Flexner, Bob
Fortune, Michael
Fredell, Gail
Hall, Nora
Hochhausen, Bill
Kopf, Silas
Korn, Peter
Krenov, James
Loe, Kathleen
Maloof, Sam
Mastalir, Harv
Proctor, Stephen
Robinson, Monroe



1993

 

Staff

Chaves, Frances — Executive Director
Baker, James — Program Director of Photography
Beeman, Malinda — Program Director of Painting
Casebeer, Doug — Program Director of Ceramics
Casebeer, Susan — Program Director of Children’s Workshops, Grounds
Dixon, Laura — Administrative Assistant
Farver, Suzanne — Director of Public Affairs
Hoffman-Gressett, Holly — Fundraiser
Kornmeier, Jane — Front Office Assistant
McCombs, Greg — Public Relations
O’Connor, Christie — Office Manager
Ogden, Claudia — Controller
Pazar, Kelly — Registrar 

 

FACULTY

Artists’ Studies
Colby, Sas
Dominguez, Eddie
Khalsa, Sant
Oleszko, Pat
Raven, Arlene
Spector, Buzz
Heinecken, Robert
Neimanas, Joyce
Sultan, Terrie
French, Christopher
Cohn, Julie
Finnell, Linda

Ceramics
Arbuckle, Linda
Casebeer, Doug
Dillon, Jane
Dominguez, Eddie
Fredrickson, David
Gill, John
Hirondelle, Anne
Johnston, Randy
McKeachie, Jan 
Meyers, Ron
Moonelis, Judy
Notkin, Richard
Parzybok, Steve
Silverman, Bobby
Solder, Paul
Staley, Chris
Tanner, James
Tepper, Irv
Walden, Bill

Children’s Workshops
Anderson, Chris
Booth, Teresa
Brand, Gill
Cummins, Terri
Eder, Carol
Koeppe, Lelia
Nagel, Nicole
Petley, Kate
Siegel, Evelyn
Thielking, Kristin

Painting & Drawing
Bosman, Richard
Bramson, Phyllis
Broker, Karin
Drake, James
French, Christopher
Lundy, Anstis
Morinoue, Hiroki
Oleszko, Pat
Ott, Sabrina
Roberts, Holly
Sheehan, Maura
Spector, Buzz
Sultan, Terrie
Torreano, John

Photography
Abell, Sam
Bones, Jim
Burkett, Chris
Carabasi, Tom
Dater, Judy
Dawson, Robert
Dusard, Jay
Ellzey, Bill
Gibson, Ralph
Girvin, Linda
Hiser Green, Cherie
Heinecken, Robert
Khalsa, Sant
Klett, Mark
Maisel, Jay
Manchester, Ellen
Natal, Judy
Neimanas, Joyce
Rainier, Chris
Renner, Eric
Roberts, Holly
Rubenstein, Meridel
Sexton, John
Spencer, Nancy
Trager, Philip
Uelsmann, Jerry

Sculpture
Bourdon, Bob
Casebeer, Doug
Hochhausen, Bill
Knauss, Lewis
Moonelis, Judy
Sheehan, Maura
Tanner, James
Tepper, Irv
Walden, Bill

Woodworking & Furniture Design
Defuccio, Robert
Emmons, Michael
Flexner, Bob
Fortune, Michael
Hall, Nora
Hochhausen, Bill
Korn, Peter
Loe, Kathleen
Mack, Daniel
Maloof, Sam
Mastalir, Harv
Proctor, Stephen
Unger, Goetz


1994

 

Staff

Chaves, Frances — Executive Director
Baker, James — Program Director of Photography
Beeman, Malinda — Program Director of Painting
Casebeer, Doug — Program Director of Ceramics & Sculpture
Casebeer, Susan — Program Director of Children’s Workshops, Grounds
Fredell, Gail — Program Director of Woodworking & Furniture Design
Mann, Floyd — Special Adivsor
Dugan, Melissa — Executive Assistant
Farver, Suzanne — Director of Public Affairs
McCombs, Greg — Public Relations
O’Connor, Christie — Office Manager
Monk, Alan — Controller
Gessett, Holly — Registrar/Student Relations Coordinator
Dixon, Laura — Grantwriter
Pazar, Holly — Housing Coordinator 

 

FACULTY

Ceramics
Autio, Rudy
Casebeer, Doug
Coleman, Tom
Federighi, Christine
Harrison, Robert
Hughes, Woody
Miller, Brad
Moonelis, Judy
Nakazato, Takashi
Notkin, Richard
Ostrom, Walter
Pinnell, Pete
Price, Ken
Reitz, Don
Roloff, John
Romberg, Jim
Selvin, Nancy
Simon, Sandy
Soldner, Paul
Victor, Babu
Voulkos, Peter
Wright, Malcom

Children’s Workshops
Anderson, Chris
Booth, Teresa
Brooke, Carla
Cliffel, Kristen
Cummins, Terri
Marks, Lauren
Nagel, Nicole
Ransford, Sarah
Siegel, Evelyn
Thernell, Katrina
Trujillo, Camilla

Interdisciplinary Studies
Azara, Nancy
Brauer, David
Chin, Mel
Clark, Kathryn & Howard
Delany, Topher
Dougherty, Patrick
Ewald, Wendy
Lacy, Suzanne
Lippard, Lucy
Lyons, Joan
Moonelis, Judy
Poschman, Greg
Raven, Arlene
Roloff, John
Rosenthal, Rachel
Schaafsma, Polly
Share, Susan
Snyder, Laurie
Wood, John

Painting & Drawing
Amenoff, Gregory
Avery, Eric
Beeman, Malinda
Brauer, David
Chin, Mel
Dolan, Susan Mackin
Doogan, Bailey
Dougherty, Patrick
Drake, James
Lanyon, Ellen
Locke, Charmaine
Marshall, Kerry James
Morinoue, Hiroki
Rosenthal, Rachel
Santore, Joseph
Shatter, Susan
Simons, Sheri
Spence, Andrew
Surls, James
Torreano, John

Photography
Abell, Sam
Adams, Shelby Lee
Baker, James
Crane, Barbara
Ewald, Wendy
Gall, Sally
Girvin, Linda
Griffths Belt, Annie
Hiser, David
Hosoe, Eikoh
Jenshel, Len
Ketchum, Robert Glenn
Klett, Mark
Lippard, Lucy
Maisel, Jay
Nichols, Nick
Plachy, Sylvia
Poschman, Greg
Schaafsma, Polly
Sexton, John
Snyder, Laurie
Stone, Jim
Tejada-Flores, Lito
Turczan, Katherine
Waidhofer, Linde
Webb, Alex
Winningham, Geoff
Wood, John

Sculpture
Brady, Robert
Casebeer, Doug
Delaney, Topher
Dougherty, Patrick
Emmons, Michael
Federighi, Christine
Harrison, Robert
Hernandez, Sam
Moonelis, Judy
Roloff, John
Simons, Sheri

Woodworking & Furniture Design
Barefoot, Jim
Brady, Robert
Delaney, Topher
Ellsworth, David
Emmons, Michael
Fredell, Gail
Grew-Sheridan, John & Carolyn
Grove, Steve
Hall, Nora
Hernandez, Sam
Kelzer, Kim
Loe, Kathleen
Madsen, Kristina
Maloof, Sam
Mastalir, Harv
Proctor, Stephen


1995

 

Staff

Chaves, Frances — Executive Director
Baker, James — Program Director of Photography & Interdisciplinary
Beeman, Malinda — Program Director of Painting
Casebeer, Doug — Program Director of Ceramics & Sculpture
Casebeer, Susan — Program Director of Children’s Workshops
Fredell, Gail — Program Director of Woodworking & Furniture
Mann, Floyd — Special Advisor
Clauson, Judy — Public Relations Director
Collins, Colleen — Director of Development
Dugan, Melissa — Special Programs
Gessett, Holly — Registrar
Helen, Mary — Office Manager
Holmes, Finley — Dorm Manager
Kolbe, Sue — Housing
Palmer, Ginny — Executive Assistant
Redmond, John — Controller
Swonder, Tim — Maintenance
Terrell, MarchCafe Manager 

 

FACULTY

Ceramics
Brady, Robert 
Casebeer, Doug 
Daley, William 
Danisch, James 
DeStaebler, Stephen 
Engel, Mary 
Harrack, Norma 
Hernandez, Sam 
Johnston, Randy 
Koblitz, Karen 
Mason, John 
McKeachie, Jan 
Nagel, Ron 
Nasisse, Andy 
Salomon, Judith 
Selvin, Nancy 
Simon, Michael 
Simon, Sandy 
Sperry, Ann 
Soldner, Paul 
Starr, Irma 
Tepper, Irv 
Voulkos, Peter

Children’s Workshops 
Brooke, Carla
Dougherty, Patrick
Favour, Mollie
MacPhail, Wendy
Mangham, Beverly S.
Marks, Lauren
Nagel, Nicole
Ransford, Sara
Siegel, Evelyn
Stewart, Carole
Thernell, Katrina
Trujillo, Camilla

Interdisciplinary Studies
Berensohn, Paulus
Cummings, Terri
Edgar, Hachivi
King, Susan
Leverant deBretteville, Sheila
McCarney, Scott
Raven, Arlene

Painting & Drawing
Alexander, Katherine
Beeman, Malinda
Brauer, David
Broker, Karin
Ferrer, Rafael
Hammond, Harmony
Hauptman, Susan
Juarez, Roberto
Lewis, Joe
Liu, Hung
Miller, Melissa
Morgan, Clarence
Morinoue, Hiroki
Ott, Sabina
Porges, Maria
Scott, Joyce
Spector, Buzz

Photography
Abell, Sam
Benson, Richard
Bones, Jim
Brown, Russell Preston
Burkett, Christopher
Carabasi, Thomas
Cohen, Luanne Seymour
Connor, Linda
Dater, Judy
Drinker, Susan
Durrance II, Dick Durrance
Enos, Chris
Gibson, Ralph
Klett, Mark
Levinthal, David
Maisel, Jay
Misrach, Richard
Nichols, Michael “Nick”
Perry, Laura
Reuter, John
Roberts, Holly
Rubenstein, Meridel
Sligh, Clarissa
Stanley, Helen
Steber, Maggie
Szarkowski, John
Uelsmann, Jerry
Winningham, Geoff

Sculpture 
Edwards, Kathleen
Emmons, Michael
Hernandez, Sam
Mangham, Beverly
Shull, Randy
Sperry, Ann
Tepper, Irv 

Woodworking & Furniture
DeFuccio, Robert
Emmons, Michael
Flexner, Bob
Hucker, Thomas
Knauss, Lewis
Kopf, Silas
Laine, Michael
Loe French, Kathleen
Maloof, Sam
Olszewski, Hector
Proctor, Stephen
Rogowski, Gary
Sandoval, Sylvia
Sasso, Paul


1996

 

Staff

Baker, James — Executive Dirtector
Baker, James — Program Director of Photography, Digital Imaging & Creative Studies
Beeman, Malinda — Program Director of Painting & Drawing
Casebeer, Doug — Program Director of Ceramics & Sculpture
Casebeer, Susan — Program Director of Children’s Workshops
Fredell, Gail — Program Director of Woodworking & Furniture
Brown, Whitney — Operations
Casebeer, Doug — Director of Programs
Clauson, Judy — Director of Development & Public Relations
Davis, Thea — Reception
Dugan, Melissa — Program Administrator
Hansen, Kathy — Development Assistant
McNally, Jill — Director of Administrative Services
Redmond, John — Director of Operations/Controller
Rutherford, Kathleen — Development Associate
Somerville, Annie — Registrar
Swonder, Tim — Dorm Manager/Maintenance
Terrell, MarchCafe Manager 

 

FACULTY

Ceramics
Ah-Leon
Anderson, Dan
Bertoni, Christina
Carpenter, Syd
Casebeer, Doug 
Doherty, Karon
Doherty, Louie
Esser, Cary
Fink, Aaron
Garoian, Charles
Gill, John
Holcomb, Jan 
Kwong, Eva
Miller, Brad
Munns, Lynn
Notkin, Richard
Ostrom, Walter
Pinnell, Peter
Soldner, Paul 
Staley, Chris
Voulkos, Peter 

Children’s Workshops
Anderson, Chris
Braun, Aleta
Brooke, Carla
Cerlan, Carole
Cliffel, Kristen
Cummings, Terri
Favour, Mollie
Gierke, Sally
Girvin, Linda
Le Mieux-Rodman, Kathy
Nagel, Nicole
Siege,l, Evelyn
Stewart, Carole

Creative Studies/Art History/Book Arts & Mixed Media
Acevedo, Angelique
Brauer, David
Colby, Sas
Grant, Susan Kae
Heinecken, Robert
Kyle, Hedi
Leverant deBretteville, Sheila
Neimanas, Joyce
Perreault, John
Raven, Arlene
Share, Susan
Siegel, Evelyn
Snyder, Laurie
Wood, John
Zweig, Janet

Digital Imaging
Benson, Richard
Bloom, Suzanne
Brown, Russell
Cohen, Luanne Seymour
Hill, Ed
Jardine, George

Painting & Drawing
Alexander, Katherine
Berry, Tim
Bramson, Phyllis
Broker, Karin
Burko, Diane
Cambronne, James
Caroompas, Carole
Davis, Brad
Doogan, Bailey
Gorski, Dan
Kozloff, Joyce
Lanyon, Ellen
Morinoue, Hiroki
Nice, Don
Paschke, Ed
Provisor, Janis
Rosenthal, Rachel
Santore, Joseph
Sheehan, Maura

Photography
Adams, Shelby Lee
Baker, James
Carabasi, Thomas
Girvin, Linda
Grant, Susan Kae
Griffths Belt, Annie
Harwood, Hugh
Heinecken, Robert
Hiser, David
Hosoe, Eikoh
Hyde, Philip
Jenshel, Len
Klett, Mark
Neimanas, Joyce
Plachy, Slyvia
Rainier, Chris
Roberts, Holly
Sexton, John
Sligh, Clarissa
Snyder, Laurie
Steber, Maggie
Turczan, Katherine
Uelsmann, Jerry
Wolf, Henry
Wood, John

Sculpture
Bonner, Jonathan
Casebeer, Doug
Chase, Judith
Danisch, James
Emmons, Michael
Enzmann, Martha
Favour, Mollie
Kumar, Santa
Pinto, David
Sperry, Ann
Tepper, Irv
Thorne, Laura

Woodworking & Furniture
Barefoot, Jim
Flexner, Bob
Fortune, Michael
Grew-Sheridan, John
Grew-Sheridan, Carolyn
Hall, Nora
Kelly, Brain
Laine, Michael
Loe French, Kathleen
Maloof, Sam
Maruyama, Wendy
Proctor, Stephen
Quinn, Sas
Sandoval, Sylvia
Swanson, Charlie
Trotman, Bob


1997

 

Staff

Baker, James — Executive Director
Beeman, Malinda — Program Director of Painting & Printmaking
Casebeer, Doug — Program Director of Ceramics & Sculpture
Casebeer, Susan — Program Director of Children & Outreach
Fredell, Gail — Program Director of Woodworking & Furniture
Thomas, Bill — Program Director of Photography & Digital Imaging  
Clauson, Judy — Director of Advancement
Cord, Calie — Assistant Controller
Davis, Thea — Office Manager
Gill, Shelli — Public Relations Associate
Hansen, Kathy — Development Associate
Herb, Ketty — Program Administrator
Judy, Adele — Administrative Assistant
Redmond, John — Director of Operations
Sabel, Kristin — Housing
Somerville, Annie — Registrar
Swonder, Tim — Maintenance
Terrell, MarchCafe Manager 

 

FACULTY

Art History
Neff, John Hallmark
Jacobs, David
Brauer, David

Ceramics
Arleo, Adrian
Babu, Victor
Callas, Peter
Casebeer, Doug 
Cornelius, Philip
Danisch, James
Duncan, David James
Earl, Jack
Federighi, Christie
Hindes, Chuck
Hughes, Woody
Johnson, Indira F.
Leedy, James
Meyers, Ron
Nakazato, Takashi
Silverman, Robert
Soldner, Paul 
Takamori, Akio
Vandenberge, Peter
Voulkos, Peter 
Winn, Kate

Children’s Workshops
Berkley, Linda
Braun, Aleta
Bryant, Claire
Cliffel, Kristen
Cummings, Terri
Dominguez, Eddie
Favour, Mollie
Henley, David
Kuecker, Sherri
MacCarthy, Rae
Nagel, Nicole
Ransford, Sara
Sasso, Paul
Siegel, Evelyn

Creative Studies
Acevedo, Angelique
Battenfield, Jackie
Berensohn, Paulus
Fessler, Ann
Fredell, Gail
King, Susan E.
McCarney, Scott
Peters, William
Ross, Bird
Sember, Robert
Siegel, Evelyn
Sligh, Clarissa
Smith, Keith

Digital Imaging
Brown, Daniel
Eismann, Katrin
Jardine, George
McIntosh, John
Parada, Esther

Field Expeditions
Alexander, Katherine
Beeman, Malinda
Casebeer, Doug
Chase, Judith
Christie, Matt
Danisch, James
Harrack, Norma
Harwood, Hugh
Hyde, Philip
Klett, Mark
Nabhan, Gary Paul
Pinto, David
Prajapati, Santa Kumar
Sexton, John
Thomas, Bill

Painting, Drawing, & Printmaking
Burke Morgan, Arlene
Carson, Karen
Cooper, Hilary
Dowell, Roy
Friese, Nancy
Hunt, Cathy
Juarez, Roberto
Leopold, Susan
Locke, Charmaine
Morgan, Clarence
Myers, Frances
Pasin Sloan, Jeanette
Smith, Allan
Spence, Andrew
True, David

Photography
Brookman, Philip
Christenberry, William
Dater, Judy
de Lory, Peter
Evans, Terry
Girvin, Linda
Gohlke, Frank
Goldberg, Jim
Griffths Belt, Annie
Hiser, David
Kelton, Chuck
Krause, George
Letinsky, Laura
Lyon, Danny
Malde, Pradip
Mitchell Sanford, Elise
Osterburg, Lothar
Poling Kempes, Lesley
Sexton, John
Shore, Stephen
Uelsmann, Jerry
Vail, Roger

Sculpture
Jeck, Doug
Miller, Brad
Nadell, Frank
Porges, Maria
Reed, Carl
Surls, James
Thorne, Laura
Zucker, Barbara

Woodworking & Furniture
Edwards, Owen
Fredell, Gail
Kelly, Brain
Kelzer, Kim
Kopf, Silas
Laine, Michael
Loe French, Kathleen
Maloof, Sam
Neptune, Will
Pierobon, Peter
Proctor, Stephen
Rogowski, Gary
SassoPaul


1998

 

Staff

Baker, James — Executive Director 
Beeman, Malinda — Program Director of Painting & Printmaking
Casebeer, Doug — Program Director of Ceramics & Sculpture
Casebeer, Susan — Program Director of Children & Outreach
Fredell, Gail — Program Director of Woodworking & Furniture
Thomas, Bill — Program Director of Photography & Digital Imaging

 

FACULTY

Art History
Neff, John Hallmark
Jacobs, David
Brauer, David

Ceramics
Callas, Peter
Casebeer, Doug
Cochrane, Bruce
Dominguez, Eddie
Fondaw, Ron
Gill, John
Harvey, Sam
Illian, Clary
Levin, Elaine
Miller, Brad
Nakazato, Takashi
Notkin, Richard
Rice, Paula
Scarpa, Siglinda
Shankin, Ellen
Soldner, Paul
Starr, Irma
Turner, Robert
Voulkos, Peter
Weiser, Kurt

Children’s Workshops
Franklin, Michael
Heizer, Molly
Ebendorf, Bob
Braun, Aleta
McClellan, Elizabeth
Siegel, Evelyn
Favour, Mollie
Skidmore, Brent
LeBlanc, Debbie
Van De Water, Lynn
Stewart, Carole
Nagel, Nicole
Hickman, Jack
Ducayet, Theresa
MacCarthy, Rae
Kuecker, Sherri

Creative Studies
Barrett, Terry
Bell, Larry
Bloom, Suzanne
Brauer, David
Eismann, Katrin
Grant, Susan Kae
Hill, Ed
Leopold, Susan
Levin, Elaine
McCarney, Scott
McIntosh, John
Novak, Lorie
Peters, William
Raven, Arlene
Share, Susan
Siegel, Evelyn
Snyder, Laurie
Wood, John

Digital Imaging
Bloom, Suzanne
Brown, Daniel
Eismann, Katrin
Heavin, Bruce
Hill, Ed
Jardine, George
McCarney, Scott
McIntosh, John
Weinman, Lynda

Field Expeditions
Abell, Sam
Casebeer, Doug
Chase, Judith
Danisch, James
Favour, Mollie
Friese, Nancy
Hyde, Philip
Klett, Mark
La Rosa, Fernando
Meeker, Ray
Pinto, David
Prajapati, Santa Kumar
Rubenstein, Meridel
Schaafsma, Polly
Sexton, John
Shapiro, Jeff
Smith, Deborah
Thomas, Vill
Waidhofer, Linde

Painting, Drawing, & Printmakin
Alexander, Katherine
Berry, Tim
Caroompas, Carole
Cheng, Emily
Doogan, Bailey
Ferrer, Rafael
Humphrey, David
Jiménez, Luis
Linhares, Judith
Mohallatee, David
Morinoue, Hiroki
Nilsson, Gladys
Paschke, Ed
Scott, John T.
Shatter, Susan
Smith, Allan

Photography
Adams, Shelby Lee
Bloomfield, Debra
Eismann, Katrin
Fink, Larry
Fox, Bert
Jenshel, Len
Ketchum, Robert Glenn
Levinthal, David
Lyons, Nathan
McIntosh, John
Michals, Duane
Nagatani, Patrick
Novak, Lorie
Plachy, Sylvia
Rainier, Chris
Sexton, John
Snyder, Laurie
Stein, Harvey
Uelsmann, Jerry
Wood, John

Sculpture
Barnes, Dorothy Gill
Bonner, Jonathan
Moroles, Jesús Bautista
Oleszko, Pat
Scanga, Italo
Sperry, Ann
Surls, James

Woodworking & Furniture
Fortune, Michael
Kopf, Silas
Koto, Makiti
Laine, Michael
Leopold, Susan
Loe French, Kathleen
Madsen, Kristina
Maloof, Sam
Monteith, Clifton
Neptune, Will
Nielsen, Kurt
Oliver, Bayley
Prisco, Richard
Proctor, Stephen
Skidmore, Brent
Stone, Jo


1999

 

Staff

Baker, James — Executive Director
Bajakian, Kyle — Program Director of Digital Imaging
Beeman, Malinda — Program Director of Painting & Printmaking
Casebeer, Doug — Program Director of Ceramics & Sculpture
Casebeer, Susan — Program Director of Children & Outreach
Fredell, Gail — Program Director of Woodworking & Furniture
Thomas, Bill — Program Director of Photography

FACULTY

Ceramics
Casebeer, Doug
Currier, Anne
Cushing, Val
DeWeese, Josh
Dillon, Jane
Gustin, Chris
Hepburn, Tony
Johnston, Randy
Kendall, Gail
McKeachie, Jan 
Nakazato, Takashi
Patterson, Neil
Pierantozzi, Sandi
Quackenbush, Liz
Rice, Paula
Soldner, Paul
VandenBerge, Peter
Voulkos, Peter
Walters, Bradley
Zimmerman, Arnold

Children’s Workshops
Buhr, Elizabeth
Clare, Colleen
Ducayet, Theresa
Heizer, Molly
Hickman, Jack
Kuecker, Sherri
LeBlanc, Debbie
Leopold, Susan
MacCarthy, Rae
Mankouche, Steven
Marshall, Jeff
Nagel, Nicole
Oberman, Jill
Read, Tory
Reid, Brian
Rosa-Ortiz, Milton
Siegel, Evelyn
Sturtz, Rick
Van De Water, Lynn

Creative Studies  
Barrett, Terry
Brauer, David
Girvin, Linda
Grant, Susan Kae
Hinton, Will
King, Susan
Knauss, Lewis
Newhall, Michael
Osterburg, Lothar
Raven, Arlene
Roberts, Holly
Rosenthal, Rachel
Rubenstein, Meridel
Scott, Sue
Siegel, Evelyn
Solnit, Rebecca

Digital Imaging
Fox, Bert
Heavin, Bruce
Jardine, George
Kost, Julieanne
Rainier, Chri
Scheer, Joseph
Shefrin, Jessie
Taylor, Maggie
Uelsmann, Jerry
Weinman, Lynda

Field Expeditions
Abell, Sam
Casebeer, Doug
Chase, Judith
Danisch, James
Favour, Mollie
Friese, Nancy
Hyde, Philip
Klett, Mark
La Rosa, Fernando
Meeker, Ray
Pinto, David
Prajapati, Santa Kumar
Rubenstein, Meridel
Schaafsma, Polly
Sexton, John
Shapiro, Jeff
Smith, Deborah
Thomas, Vill
Waidhofer, Linde

Painting, Drawing, & Printmaking
Botts, Gregory
Broker, Karin
Brown, Fredrick
Congdon, Dennis
Dowell, Roy
Joelson, Suzanne
Lichtman, Susan
Mosley, Catherine
Nice, Don
Osato, Sono
Pasin Sloan, Jeanette
Santore, Joe
Stephan, Gary
Stinnett, Hester
Wells, Connie

Photography 
Bones, Jim
Brookman, Philip
Carabasi, Thomas
Dater, Judy
Dawson, Robert
Farlow, Melissa
Fox, Bert
Goldberg, Jim
Hiser, David
Malde, Pradip
Manchester, Ellen
Olson, Randy
Osterburg, Lothar
Rainier, Chris
Rubenstein, Meridel
Sexton, John
Solnit, Rebecca
Stevens, Craig
Taylor, Maggie
Uelsmann, Jerry
Vail, Roger
Younger, Cheryl

Sculpture 
Bachman, Craig
Cooper, Barbara
Dougherty, Patrick
Miller, Brad
Reed, Carl
Scott, John T.
Surls, James

Woodworking & Furniture
Belisle, William
Bemis, Philo
Bennett, Garry Knox
Edwards, Owen
Fredell, Gail
Ingham, Robert
Kelzer, Kim
Knauss, Lewis
Kopf, Silas
Leopald, Susan
Maloof, Sam
Pierobon, Peter
Proctor, Stephen
Reid, Brian
Sasso, Paul
Sturtz, Rick